Saturday Game Day Layout:

→ Stormy’s Opener NLH

  • 1:35 PM NLH (9-man)
  • Buyin $0.55

→ Stormy’s Talons KO

  • 2:05 PM NLH KO (9-man)
  • Buyin $1.10 – 50 cent KO

→ Stormy’s Surge PLO KO

  • 2:35 PM PLO KO – 4 card – no reshuffle – 6-man
  • Buyin $1.10 – 50 cent KO

→ Stormy’s Peak PLO8

  • 3:05 PM PLO 4 card hi/lo – no reshuffle – 6-man
  • Buyin $0.55

Leaderboard: Stormys Discord Series

rankacr_namegamesbase_ptsitm_ptsft_ptspodium_ptsko_ptsbonus_ptstotal_pointslifetime_badges
1Betbetpushaa446963.25533.25
2Shady Slim446921.5527.5
3Verginiab444940.25526.25season_champion
4Elwooddr442920.5522.5
5…ellipsis…444621522
6Pialan444620.75521.75season_champion
7Egegey1442621.25520.25
8Damnthtsweet440900.75518.75
9Ramzey23442601.25518.25
10Mrstowtruck442600.25517.25
11Towtruckttv442320.75516.75
12Thevioletmystery440600.5515.5
13Dskills18440600.25515.25season_champion×4
14Slowriding440300.75512.75
15Exndha330900.75012.75
16Niyx440300.25512.25
17Alimagic22232009
18Reinhardt11000001
19Txdrawl11000001

Scoring Rules: (KO-lite)

  • 🎮 Play: +1
  • 💥 KOs (NLH only): +0.25 per KO
  • 🎯 ITM: +2
  • 🏆 Final Table (Top 9): +3
  • 🥇 Podium (Top 3): +2
  • 🔥 Same Day Grind Bonus: +5 for playing all four games in the same day

$Bubble Rebate
Did you Stone-cold bubble the game? Be sure you are in Discord to claim your $3.30 TB weekend rebate!

Details found in ACR Community Discord.

$250 Leaderboard (Tournament Bucks):

Top 9 paid

  • 🥇 1st — $40.00
  • 🥈 2nd — $35.00
  • 🥉 3rd — $32.50
  • 4️⃣ 4th — $30.00
  • 5️⃣ 5th — $27.50
  • 6️⃣ 6th — $25.00
  • 7️⃣ 7th — $22.50
  • 8️⃣ 8th — $20.00
  • 9️⃣ 9th — $17.50