The Treehouse Weather Circuit

Three games. Two nights. One monthly leaderboard.

The Treehouse Weather Circuit combines Purple Rain, Purple Storm, and Purple Haze into one race for the top of the Treehouse. Play any of the three games to earn leaderboard points — or complete the full weekly circuit for an extra bonus.

Weekly Circuit

🕘 Wednesdays @ 9:05p ET
🌧️ Purple Rain KO NLH · $3.30 buy-in · $1 KO
⚡ Purple Storm KO PLO · $2.20 buy-in · $1 KO
🕚 Saturdays @ 11:20a ET
💜 Purple Haze KO PLO5 · $4.20 buy-in · $2 KO

Leaderboard Scoring

🎮 Play +1
💰 ITM +2
🏆 Final Table +3
🥉 Podium +1
🥈 2nd Place Bonus +2
🥇 1st Place Bonus +4
💥 Each KO +0.25

Monthly Prizes

🐿️ 1st $60 ACR + KO Trophy + Exclusive Discord Brag Role
🥈 2nd $40
🥉 3rd $30
4th $25
5th $20
6th $15
7th $10

🦉 Triple Perch Bonus

Play Purple Rain + Purple Storm + Purple Haze in the same week and earn an additional +5 leaderboard points.

+5

You do not have to play all three games to compete. Every game scores individually; the Triple Perch rewards players who complete the full weekly circuit.

rankacr_namegamesbase_ptsitm_ptsft_ptspodium_ptsko_ptsbonus_ptstotal_pointslifetime_badges
1Reinhardt112352013
2...ellipsis...11233009
3Kymmers112310.507.5
4Joew3131110300.7504.752026 Monthly Champ
5Pialan110300.504.5
6Silkyj2000110300.2504.25
7Thevioletmystery110300.2504.25
8Mrstowtruck11030004
9Towtruckttv11030004
10Betbetpushaa110000.501.5
11Dskills18110000.2501.252026 Monthly Champ Weather Circuit Champ
12Moneyreaver110000.2501.25invitational_winner 2025 Monthly Champ
13T2snake11000001invitational_winner
14Verginiab110000012026 Monthly Champ invitational_winner 2025 Monthly Champ

👉 Jump into the Treehouse fun in Violet’s Weather Circuit Home Games and claim your prizes and more in Violet’s Treehouse Discord…get invite from stream!